ArchivePicks

Sam Houston vs Missouri State player props

College Football · 2026-10-28

Every posted player prop for Sam Houston at Missouri State, with how often each player has cleared the line over the last 5 games, last 10 games and this season. Open a player for the game log.

Sam Houston player props

PlayerPosMarketLineL5L10Season
Chris ReedWRReceptions3.50%30%14%
Grady O'NeillWRReceptions4.540%70%57%
Landyn LockeQBPassing Yds235.520%40%43%
Matt SmithTEReceptions0.5100%100%100%
Tim Burns Jr.WRReceptions3.520%20%29%

Missouri State player props

PlayerPosMarketLineL5L10Season
Connor LairRBRushing Yds56.540%20%29%
Dillon HippTEReceptions1.580%56%83%
Henry Belin IVQBPassing Yds260.540%20%33%
Isaiah MyersWRReceptions6.560%43%50%
Jeron AskrenTEReceptions2.560%60%75%
Jmariyae RobinsonWRReceptions5.560%40%50%
Ramone Green Jr.RBRushing Yds31.520%30%29%
Yousef ObeidPKField Goals Made0.5100%80%100%

Hit rates describe past games; they are not a forecast. ArchivePicks does not take bets and does not tell you which side to take. See the methodology.

For information only. Must be of legal age to bet. Gambling problem? 1-800-GAMBLER.