ArchivePicks

SMU vs Syracuse player props

College Football · 2026-10-31

Every posted player prop for SMU at Syracuse, with how often each player has cleared the line over the last 5 games, last 10 games and this season. Open a player for the game log.

SMU player props

PlayerPosMarketLineL5L10Season
Jalen CooperWRReceiving Yds43.540%30%43%
Kendrick RaphaelRBRushing Yds112.540%20%29%
Kevin JenningsQBPassing Yds258.520%50%43%
Randy PittmanTEReceiving Yds20.580%50%71%
Theo Melin OhrstromTEReceiving Yds23.580%60%80%
Yamir KnightWRReceiving Yds43.560%70%71%
Yannick SmithWRReceiving Yds54.520%40%33%

Syracuse player props

PlayerPosMarketLineL5L10Season
Ahmad MillerRBRushing Yds68.560%50%60%
Steve AngeliQBPassing Yds237.580%88%75%
Umari HatcherWRReceiving Yds82.560%67%67%

Hit rates describe past games; they are not a forecast. ArchivePicks does not take bets and does not tell you which side to take. See the methodology.

For information only. Must be of legal age to bet. Gambling problem? 1-800-GAMBLER.